Part 2 of the complete list of recipients of awards and appointments.

To read Part 1 of the honours list, CLICK HERE

MEDAL (OAM) IN THE GENERAL DIVISION

Mr Jose Miguel AGUILERA
Paddington NSW
For service to nursing, and to professional organisations.

Mr Tony ALEXANDER
The Gap Qld
For service to veterans and their families.

Mr Leonard ALFORD
Herne Hill Vic
For service to the community through support for single parents, and to a range of sporting organisations.

Mr Graham Alastair ALLEN
Maiden Gully Vic
For service to the community, particularly through service organisations.

Mrs Patricia Mary ALLEN
Maitland NSW
For service to the community of the Hunter Valley.

Mrs Romilda AMOROSA
West Hobart Tas
For service to the community through support for cancer control organisations.

Mrs Colleen Mary ANDREW
Ramco SA
For service to the community through church and service organisations.

Mr Jeffrey Eric APPEL
Caulfield North Vic
For service to the community, particularly in the area of social welfare.

Professor Minoti Vivek APTE
Belfield NSW
For service to medicine, to tertiary education, and to the Indian community of Sydney.

Mr Cliff ARMITAGE PSM
Rivett ACT
For service to youth, and to the community of the Australian Capital Territory.

Mr Alan John ARNOLD
Newcastle NSW
For service to the community of the Hunter Valley.

Mr Thomas Reginald BAKER
Queanbeyan NSW
For service to conservation of the environment in the Queanbeyan region.

Mr Rowland John BALL
Melbourne Vic
For service to the law, to tertiary education, and to professional organisations.

Mr John BALLESTRINO
Altona Meadows Vic
For service to the community, particularly through support for sporting organisations.

Mr Paul Eric BANCROFT
Everton Hills Qld
For service to education, sport and professional organisations.

Mrs Catherine BARKER
Lindfield NSW
For service to the community through literary societies.

Mr George Bonfield BARKER
Narooma NSW
For service to the community of Narooma, and to sport.

Ms Rosemary Anne BARR
Jolimont WA
For service to the performing arts, particularly theatre, and to the acting profession.

Mr Richard Roy BAXTER
Peak Hill NSW
For service to the community of Peak Hill.

Ms Suzanne BEATTIE
Bunyip Vic
For service to the community of Bunyip.

Mrs Marion Pamela BEE
Mount Annan NSW
For service to education, particularly through the promotion of literacy among children.

Mrs Joyce May BELL
Yamba NSW
For service to the community of Clarence Valley.

Mr Michael Anthony BELL
Arcadia NSW
For service to the community of Hornsby.

Mr Dimitrios BELLOS APM
Upper Mount Gravatt Qld
For service to the multicultural community, particularly through the Queensland Police Service.

The late Mrs Christine Lola BELSHAW
(Award wef 18 October 2013)
NSW
For service to music, particularly as a teacher and leader of youth ensembles.

Mrs Margaret Jessie BENNESS
Ardross WA
For service to the community, particularly through music.

Mr Robert BENNETT
Narooma NSW
For service to the community of Narooma.

Mr Anthony John BENNEWORTH
Newstead Tas
For service to the community of Tasmania, particularly through sporting organisations.

Mr Harold John BENYON
Kenthurst NSW
For service to the community of Kenthurst.

Mrs Gweneth Ruth BERMAN
Townsend NSW
For service to the community as a piano teacher, performer and accompanist.

Mrs Doreen BEST
Gulargambone NSW
For service to the community of the Coonamble region.

Mrs Irene Wanda BIEDAK
Brisbane Qld
For service to the Polish community in the field of aged care.

Mr Lex Allen BITTAR
Wagga Wagga NSW
For service to education, and to the community of Wagga Wagga.

Mrs Olive Kathleen BLACK
Dural NSW
For service to dog show judging, standards, education and dog welfare.

Mr Michael Robert BLEUS
Jandakot WA
For service to the Royal Flying Doctor Service of Australia.

Mr Peter Andrew BLUNDELL
Kew Vic
For service to the community, particularly through support for Indigenous students and Rotary International.

Mr Larry BOLITHO
Carlingford NSW
For service to local government, and to the community.

Mr Paul Rosario BORG
Reservoir Vic
For service to the Maltese community of Victoria.

Mr Norman Edward BOWEN AFSM
Spring Gully Vic
For service to the community, particularly through fire response roles.

Mr David Hebbert BOYKETT
Rosebud Vic
For service to the sport of rowing as a coach, competitor and administrator.

Mr Lynton Alfred BRADFORD
Castle Hill NSW
For service to the community of Castle Hill.

Mrs Tessa BREMNER-MacDONALD
Wagga Wagga NSW
For service to the performing arts, particularly theatre, and to education.

Mr Freddie BRINCAT
Fullarton SA
For service to people with a disability in South Australia.

Mr Robert John BROOKSBY
Gumeracha SA
For service to the community of the Torrens Valley.

Ms Anne Elizabeth BROWN
Battery Point Tas
For service to youth through the Guiding movement, and to the community.

Mr Henry Wallace BROWNING
Padstow NSW
For service to the community of the Bankstown region.

Mr Norman David BRUCE
Bowen Mountain NSW
For service to the community of Baucau, Timor-Leste.

Mr Giovanni BUETI
Mount Gambier SA
For service to the community of Mount Gambier.

Mr Michael John BURGE
Toowoomba Qld
For service to community health, particularly as a mental health advocate.

Mr Thomas George BUTCHER
Mitcham Vic
For service to the Legacy movement.

Dr Robert Phillip BYRNE
Wagga Wagga NSW
For service to medicine as a general practitioner, and to the community.

The late Mrs Evelyn Kestina BYRON
(Award wef 23 July 2013)
Hunters Hill NSW
For service to the community, particularly through the Anglican Parish of Hunters Hill.

Mr Desmond Anthony CALLAGHAN
Broadford Vic
For service to the community of the Mitchell Shire.

Mrs Shirley Mary CAMERON
Cronulla NSW
For service to the community through the surf lifesaving movement.

Mrs Cheryl Robyn CAMPBELL
Gordonvale Qld
For service to the community of Gordonvale.

Mr Clement Bernard CAMPBELL
Auchenflower Qld
For service to the environment, to education, and to the community.

Ms Suzette Jean CAMPBELL
NSW
For service to people with disabilities.

The late Mr Gerard Michael CARLIN
(Award wef 24 September 2013)
Cohuna Vic
For service to the community of Cohuna.

Mrs Rosemarie Carole CARMAN
Highton Vic
For service to veterans and their families, and to the community.

Mrs Julieanne Agnes CARRIOL
Vaucluse NSW
For service to the community through cancer support organisations.

Mrs Kathleen Marie CHALLINOR
Tamworth NSW
For service to nursing in the field of audiometry.

Mr James Wan Ming CHAN
Liverpool NSW
For service to the Chinese community of Greater Western Sydney.

Mr William Robert CHANDLER
Surrey Hills Vic
For service to urban design and planning.

The Reverend Dr Kenneth David CHANT
Werrington NSW
For service to religion, and to theological education.

Mr Gary Thomas CHAPMAN
Thirroul NSW
For service to surf lifesaving, and to the community of Wollongong.

Dr Francis Poh Gwan CHEOK
Riverview NSW
For service to medicine, particularly ophthalmology, to professional organisations and to the community.

Mr Bruce Hardess CLARK
Ballarat Vic
For service to the community of Ballarat.

Mr Michael Newman CLARKE
St Ives NSW
For service to engineering, and to the conservation of Australian heritage.

Mrs Sheila Veronica CLOUGH
Westmead NSW
For service to the community, particularly as a hospital volunteer.

Mr Alan Brunton COLEMAN
Mount Waverley Vic
For service to engineering as a leader and teacher, and through professional organisations.

Mr Stanley James COLLARD
Maleny Qld
For service to politics, and to the community.

Mr John Lynton COOMBE
Strathalbyn SA
For service to local government administration, particularly in the Fleurieu district of South Australia.

Dr Harry COOPER
Tinonee NSW
For service to veterinary science and animal welfare, and as an author and presenter.

Mr William Thomas COREY
Rostrevor SA
For service to veterans and their families, and to the community.

Mrs Lynette Pauline COULSTON
Shelley Vic
For service to conservation and the environment, and to the community of Towong.

Dr Rita Sandra CREWS
Croydon NSW
For service to performing arts as a music teacher, examiner and composer.

Mr Maxwell Hyman CROOT
Bomaderry NSW
For service to the community of Shoalhaven, particularly through the brass band movement.

Mr William Patrick CROSS
Kedron Qld
For service to veterans, and to military history.

Mr Kenneth James CROTTY
Strathpine Qld
For service to the agricultural show movement in Queensland, and to the community.

Mrs Dianne Elizabeth CULLEN
Braidwood NSW
For service to youth, particularly through pony clubs and equestrian sports.

Mr David James CUMMINS
Bowral NSW
For service to the community of the Wingecarribee Shire, particularly through aged welfare.

Mr Donald Arthur CURRELL
Sunnybank Hills Qld
For service to veterans, particularly submariners.

Mr Paul Arthur DALEY
Riverview NSW
For service to the legal profession, and to the community.

Miss Pamela DALRYMPLE
Stafford Qld
For service to the community, particularly through aged welfare.

Mr John Henriques DA SILVA
Applecross WA
For service to the community of Western Australia, to primary industry, and to commerce.

Ms Lesley Diana DAVIES
308 Magill Road, Kensington Park SA 5068
For service to education, particularly as a teacher of French.

Professor Glen Macartney DAVIS
Petersham NSW
For service to science and community health through developing and promoting spinal cord injury therapies.

Mr Bruce Kennedy DAY
Boree Creek NSW
For service to local government, and to the community of Lockhart.

Ms Heather Jane de HAES
Montreux, Switzerland
For service to performing arts, particularly through facilitating international study and performance opportunities.

Mrs Rita Anna DEL RICCIO-ZAMMIT
Concord NSW
For service to Australian-Italian community, to the arts, and to education.

Mr Larry John DIGNEY
Frankford Tas
For service to veterans, to firefighting technologies, and to the community.

Mr John Francis DILLON
South Yarra Vic
For service to law, and to the community.

Mr Gilbert Charles DOCKING
Paddington NSW
For service to the arts as a gallery Director.

Mr Philip William DONNELLY
Killcare NSW
For service to the Indigenous community through sporting and charitable initiatives.

Professor Geoffrey Laurence DRISCOLL
Potts Point NSW
For service to medicine, particularly assisted fertility services, and to the community.

Mr Gregory Edmund DUFFY
Bindogundra NSW
For service to sport, particularly cricket, and to the community of Parkes.

Ms Jane Frances DUFFY
Fitzroy Vic
For service to community health, particularly through optometry services.

Mrs Maureen Therese EDDISON
Maroubra NSW
For service to the international community through surgical programs to assist people in the Philippines.

Mr Selwyn Joel EGGMOLESSE
Maryborough Qld
For service to the Indigenous community through a range of roles.

Mrs Barbara Mary ELL
Sydney NSW
For service to the community as a supporter and fundraiser for medical organisations.

Mr David John ELTRINGHAM
Horsham Vic
For service to engineering in the field of infrastructure and planning, and to the community.

Mrs Beryl Phyllis EVANS
Norfolk Island
For service to the community of Norfolk Island, and to the environment.

Mr Rodney Michael EVANS
North Fremantle WA
For service to road transport and to the community, particularly through the Royal Automobile Club of Western Australia.

Mr Boyd Mitchell EXELL
Leicestershire, United Kingdom
For service to equestrian sports, particularly Four-in-Hand Carriage Driving.

Mr James FARRELL
Carina Qld
For service to the community, particularly through social welfare and legal access programs.

Mr Donald George FELTIS
Orchard Hills NSW
For service to rugby league football in New South Wales.

Ms Evelyn Margaret FIELD
Caulfield Vic
For service to the community, particularly through anti-school and workplace bullying initiatives.

Mr Peter James FILMER
Yellow Rock NSW
For service to the community, particularly though sport as a coach and administrator.

Mrs Margaret Ann FLANNERY
Dungog NSW
For service to local government, and to the community of Dungog.

Mrs Joy Gwendoline FLETCHER
Templestowe Lower Vic
For service to the community of Manningham.

Mr John Marsden FLINT
St Leonards NSW
For service to the community, particularly through conservation of the natural and built environment.

Mr Thomas FLOOD
Killarney Vale NSW
For service to community health through leadership and advocacy for people living with stomas.

Mr Garry Allan FROST
Bilgola Plateau NSW
For service to the performing arts as a song writer, performer and producer.

Mr Basil Walter FULLER
Cottesloe WA
For service to Australian rules football.

The late Mr John Ephraim GARDINER
(Award wef 29 January 2013)
Dardanup WA
For service to local government, and to the community of the South West region of Western Australia.

Associate Professor Heather Ann GARDNER
Kangaroo Ground Vic
For service to education in the field of public health.

Mr Timothy Tempest GAVEL
Ainslie ACT
For service to the media as a sports broadcaster, and to the community of the Australian Capital Territory.

Professor Katherine Evelyn GEORGOURAS
Kenthurst NSW
For service to medicine in the field of dermatology.

Mr Philip Frederick GILBERT
Camira Qld
For service to veterans and their families.

Professor Warwick Bruce GILES
Gordon NSW
For service to medicine, particularly in the field of maternal fetal medicine, and to professional associations.

Mr Kenneth Struan GILFILLAN
Armadale Vic
For service to architecture, and to professional organisations.

Mr Neville Arthur GILPIN
Moss Vale NSW
For service to polocrosse.

Mr Reginald Francis GOLDFINCH
ACT
For service to engineering, particularly through major water supply projects.

Mrs Helena GOLDSTEIN
Dover Heights NSW
For service to the community, and to the Sydney Jewish Museum.

Mr Charles Allen GOODWIN
Balgownie NSW
For service to the community of the Illawarra region.

Mr Bruce GOWRIE-SMITH
Darlington Point NSW
For service to agriculture, to rural development, and to the community.

Mr Angus Boyd GRAHAM
Armadale Vic
For service to a range of charitable organisations, and to the banking and finance sectors.

Mr Kevin William GRAY
Alstonville NSW
For service to the community of Alstonville.

Mr Robert Cyril GREEN
Mount Gravatt East Qld
For service to the community of Brisbane through a range of social welfare organisations.

Mr Milton Henry GREGORY
Benalla Vic
For service to the community of Benalla.

Wing Commander John David GRIERSON (Retd)
Balwyn North Vic
For service to veterans and their families.

Ms Carole Anne HALL-DUNSTAN
Crafers SA
For service to the performing arts, and to the community.

Mrs Margaret Beatrice HANRAHAN
Corowa NSW
For service to the community of Corowa.

Ms Fiona Maree HARLEY
Mildura Vic
For service to the community, particularly family welfare.

Mr Peter Gordon HARLEY
Lismore NSW
For service to the community of Lismore through a range of ex-service and sporting organisations.

Mr Neville Charles HARRIS
Bonnells Bay NSW
For service to the community of Lake Cargelligo.

Mrs Josephine Mary HART
Chinchilla Qld
For service to the community of Chinchilla.

Mrs Margo Anne HARTLEY
Endeavour Hills Vic
For service to the community of Dandenong, and to youth through the Scouting movement.

Mrs Anne Theresa HARVEY
Sydney NSW
For service to music education.

Mr Geoffrey Loris HASSALL
Palm Beach NSW
For service to the visual arts, particularly to museums and regional galleries.

Mrs Helen Patricia HATHERLY
Camberwell Vic
For service to education as a teacher and administrator of specialist schools.

Emeritus Professor William Richard HAWKEY MBE
Akolele NSW
For service to music, and to the communities of Canberra and the South Coast region of New South Wales.

Mr Anthony James HAYES
South West Rocks NSW
For service to the surf lifesaving movement, and to the community.

Ms Babette Elizabeth HAYES
Mosman NSW
For service to interior design and Australian cuisine as an author.

Mr Marty HAYNES
Bulli NSW
For service to community health, particularly cancer support organisations.

Mr Arthur Macedon HEATLEY
Home Hill Qld
For service to primary industry.

Mr Terrence James HEHIR
Wyuna Vic
For service to the dairy industry.

Mr Philip Crosbie HELE
Pokolbin NSW
For service to tourism, and to the community of the Hunter Valley.

Mr Douglas Norman HELLEREN
Rosebud Vic
For service to the community of Rosebud-Rye.

Dr Cameron HENDERSON
Manilla NSW
For service to medicine as a general practitioner in the Manilla region.

Mr John Maxwell HENDRY
Geelong Grammar School, Corio Vic
For service to education, and to cricket.

Mrs Carol HERBEN
Fairy Meadow NSW
For service to the community of the Illawarra.

Mr Noel Reginald HERBST
Mount Warren Park Qld
For service to the Australian prawn farming industry, and to the community.

Mr Malcolm John HEWITT
Faulconbridge NSW
For service to music education, and to the community.

Mr John Edward HIGGS
Bendigo Vic
For service to education, to the arts, and to the community of Bendigo.

Mr John Kenneth HIGHAM
Pascoe Vale South Vic
For service to athletics as an administrator.

Mr James William HIGNETT
Lower Mitcham SA
For service to Indigenous communities of South Australia.

Mr Michael William HINSBEY
Caloundra Qld
For service to the preservation of aviation history.

Mr Vaughan William HINTON
Monbulk Vic
For service to the media through television production, and to the community of Monbulk.

Dr Caroline Jane HOFFMAN
Winchfield, Hampshire, United Kingdom
For service to community health through breast cancer support organisations.

Mr David Alexander HORTON
Queanbeyan NSW
For service to the community, particularly through the Anglican Church of Australia.

Mr Adrian Peter HOWARD
Risdon Tas
For service to veterans and their families.

Dr Peter Dalton HUGHES
Canberra ACT
For service to medicine, to a range of professional associations, and to the community.

Mrs Joan Irene HUMBLE
Taroona Tas
For service to the visual arts as a landscape artist.

Mr David Lyndon JAMES
North Narrabeen NSW
For service to conservation and the environment, and to local government.

Mr Duncan Kenneth JOHNSTON
Gladesville NSW
For service to veterans and their families.

The Reverend Barbara Mary JONES
Mosman NSW
For service to the performing arts through dance.

Mrs Pauline JONES
Chirnside Park Vic
For service to people with a disability and their families.

Mr John Fotis KARANDONIS
Fairlight NSW
For service to the footwear industry, particularly as a designer and manufacturer.

Mr Paul Francis KATHNER
North Melbourne Vic
For service to the performing arts through scenic art and design.

Mrs Carma KEAST
Dandenong Vic
For service to the community of Dandenong, and to the Uniting Church in Australia.

Mrs Anne Christine KEATS
Wollongong NSW
For service to music as a publisher of works by contemporary Australian composers.

Mr John Brennan KEATS
Wollongong NSW
For service to music as a publisher of works by contemporary Australian composers.

Councillor Kenneth James KEITH
Parkes NSW
For service to the community of Parkes, and to local government.

The late Mr Robert Henderson KELLY AFC
(Award wef 2 October 2012)
Buderim Qld
For service to military aviation history as a researcher, author and publisher.

Ms Fiona Ellen KENNEDY
Monash ACT
For service to nursing, and to the community of the Australian Capital Territory.

Mr Graham Frederick KERR
Wangaratta Vic
For service to the community of the Wangaratta region.

Dr Yusufali Sheriff KHALFAN
Harden NSW
For service to medicine as a general practitioner, and to the community of Harden-Murrumburrah.

Mr Joseph Peter KHOURY
Earlwood NSW
For service to the Maronite Church in Australia, and to the Lebanese community of Australia.

Mrs Gwenan Faleiry KOCZKAR
Toorak Vic
For service to the community through choir music.

Dr Tomas KRON
Coburg Vic
For service to medicine, and to research and education.

Professor Ahmed Suleman LATIF
Calamvale Qld
For service to medicine in rural and remote communities, and to Indigenous health.

Mr Desmond Edward LATTIN
Mount Gambier SA
For service to the community of Mount Gambier.

Mr Allan LEESON
Ridgley Tas
For service to the community of north west Tasmania.

Mr Colin Eric LEVY
Grose Vale NSW
For service to the visual arts, particularly ceramics.

Mr Peter Wayne LEWIS
Mount Waverley Vic
For service to optometry, particularly eye care in Indonesia and Timor-Leste.

Mr Donald George LIDDLE
Old Toongabbie NSW
For service to the preservation of Australian automotive history.

Mr Richard Suor LIM
Lim’s Pharmacy, Springvale Vic
For service to the community through a range of social welfare organisations.

Mr Thay LIM
Cabramatta West NSW
For service to the Chinese community of south west Sydney.

Mr Donald Gordon LIMN
Calwell ACT
For service to veterans.

Mr Ian Mileham LITCHFIELD
Hampton NSW
For service to the community of the Lithgow region.

The late Mr Robert George LOONE
(Award wef 26 November 2013)
Wesley Vale Tas
For service to local government, and to the community of Meander Valley.

Mr Adrian Noel LOUGHNAN
Mulwala NSW
For service to the print media industry, and to the community of Yarrawonga-Mulwala.

Mr Raymond David LOVE
South West Rocks NSW
For service to the preservation of Australian rail heritage.

Mrs Marilla LOWREY
Braidwood NSW
For service to refugees, and to the community of Braidwood.

Mrs Toni Anne McCORMACK
Torquay Vic
For service to the community through local government, transport and volunteer organisations.

Mr Peter Napier MacCORMICK
Spit Junction NSW
For service to the community through air rescue services, and to surf lifesaving.

Dr James Kevin McDONALD
Bluff Road Medical Centre, Sandringham Vic
For service to medicine as a general practitioner.

Mr Thorald Bruce MACDONALD
Chapman ACT
For service to the preservation of engineering heritage.

The late Mr Keith Edward McGOWAN
(Award wef 16 January 2013)
South Yarra Vic
For service to broadcast media as a talkback radio host.

Ms Maria Ruth McGOWAN
Jindivick Vic
For service to community health through support organisations, and to the Baw Baw Shire.

Ms Andrea Ruth McGUFFOG
Maylands SA
For service to the community, particularly early childhood development.

The late Dr Peter Aloysius McINNES
(Award wef 24 April 2013)
Willunga SA
For service to primary industry.

Mr Finley Ivan MacKAY
Tweed Heads NSW
For service to the community of Tweed Heads, particularly through aged welfare organisations.

Mr Peter Robert McKAY
Tea Gardens NSW
For service to the community, particularly to aged persons.

Mr W James MACKAY
Cooks Hill NSW
For service to the community of the Newcastle region.

Dr Alastair Alexander MACKENDRICK
East Fremantle WA
For service to medicine, and to community health in rural and remote areas.

Mr Ian Bruce McKENZIE
North Melbourne Vic
For service to the visual arts as a photographer, and to the community.

Mrs Frances Lorraine McKINNON
Broken Hill NSW
For service to the community of Broken Hill.

Mr Ronald Grant McLENNAN
Berala NSW
For service to veterans and their families, and to the community.

Dr Yvonne Helen McMASTER
Wahroonga NSW
For service to community health.

Ms Judith May MAGUB
Kenmore Qld
For service to the community of Brisbane.

Mr Robert James MAHAFFEY
Albury NSW
For service to the community of Albury, and to veterans and their families.

Dr Patrick David MAHAR
Wallington Vic
For service to medicine, particularly in the fields of burns research and patient safety.

Mrs Margaret Jean MANSFIELD
Campbell ACT
For service to music, and to the community.

Mr James Francis MARETT
Toorak Vic
For service to veterans through a range of roles.

Mrs Annamaria Elizabeth MARKS
Darling Point NSW
For service to the community, particularly to aged care organisations.

Mr John Julian MARTIN
Vic
For service to the environment, particularly in the area of soil science.

Mrs Lorna Ruth MARTIN
Yarrawonga Vic
For service to the community of Yarrawonga.

Dr James Allan MAWDSLEY
Middle Park Vic
For service to community health.

Mr Ernest MERRICK
Black Rock Vic
For service to football as a coach.

Mrs Ann Charlton MILLER
Swanbourne WA
For service to youth through the Guiding movement in Western Australia.

Mr Walter Cecil MILLER
Barcaldine Qld
For service to primary industry, to local government, and to the community.

Pastor Roger Stanley MILLIST
NT
For service to international relations through a range of aviation and church roles in Papua New Guinea.

Mr Peter John MOFFITT
Grenfell NSW
For service to the community of Weddin.

Dr Allen John MOLONEY
Ballarat North Vic
For service to the community of Ballarat through social welfare organisations.

Mr Frederick Thomas MORGAN
Fine Flower NSW
For service to local government, and to the community of the Clarence Valley region.

Mrs Carmel Philomena MORIARTY
Castle Hill NSW
For service to nursing, particularly in the field of cystic fibrosis.

Ms Judith Anne MORTON
Hazelwood SA
For service to the community through management and fundraising roles with a range of sporting and civic organisations.

Mr Edward MOWBRAY
Hawks Nest NSW
For service to the communities of Tea Gardens and Hawks Nest.

Mrs Mavis Jean MOWBRAY
Hawks Nest NSW
For service to the communities of Tea Gardens and Hawks Nest.

Mrs Marian Lily MUDRA
Kingaroy Qld
For service to the community, particularly through the Country Women’s Association.

Ms Mary Amanda MUIRHEAD
Hawthorn Vic
For service to people with disabilities and their families.

Mrs Velma May MULCAHY
Welby NSW
For service to the Indigenous community of the Wingecarribee Shire.

Mr Bruce Railton MULLER
Happy Valley SA
For service to deaf and hard of hearing people.

Mr Colin George MULLER
Westbrook Qld
For service to the community of Toowoomba.

Mr Thomas Joseph MURPHY
Romsey Vic
For service to the community, particularly through juvenile justice programs, and to veterans and their families.

Mr Huseyin MUSTAFA
Donvale Vic
For service to multiculturalism, and to the business community.

Mr Colin Denis NEIL
Bay Qld
For service to surf lifesaving.

Mrs Susan Maree NEIL
Runaway Bay Qld
For service to surf lifesaving.

Mrs Elizabeth NEWTON
Berowra NSW
For service to the community of Hornsby through volunteer roles.

Mr Malcolm Clyde NICHOLSON
Katoomba NSW
For service to the community of Katoomba through a range of volunteer roles.

Dr Stephen Robert NOLAN
Avalon Beach NSW
For service to international humanitarian and health care organisations, and to medicine.

The Reverend Denis McKeeman OAKLEY
Cowes Vic
For service to children through social welfare organisations.

Mrs Barbara Elsie O’BRIEN
Dubbo NSW
For service to the community of the Coonamble region.

Mrs Beryl Edna OSBORNE
George Town Tas
For service to the community of George Town.

Mr Kevin George OXLEY
Flaxton Qld
For service to the visual and performing arts.

Mrs Delysia Roberta PAHOFF
Toorak Vic
For service to the community through a range of charitable organisations.

Ms Alana Lee PARKINS
Hallidays Point NSW
For service to conservation and the environment, and to the community of Hallidays Point.

Mr Sean Clement PARNELL
NT
For service to the community of Darwin through a range of volunteer roles.

Mr Phillip Charles PASSMORE
Port Macquarie NSW
For service to the community of Port Macquarie through aged care and service groups.

Mrs Doris Jane PASSY
Mornington Vic
For service to community health, particularly as a speech pathologist.

Dr Andrew David PATTISON
Balwyn North Vic
For service to medicine as a general practitioner.

Ms Joan Helen PEARSON
Mosman NSW
For service to the community through fundraising roles for animal welfare organisations.

Dr Michael Hugh PELMORE
Mullumbimby NSW
For service to medicine as a general practitioner, and to the community of Mullumbimby.

Mr Alan PENDLETON
Schofields NSW
For service to local government, and to the community of western Sydney.

Mr Richard George PERRAM
Bathurst NSW
For service to the visual arts, particularly through the museums and galleries sector.

Mr David Hamilton PETERS
Lindisfarne Tas
For service to music through the brass band movement.

Mr Derek Austin PHILLIPS
Erskine WA
For service to veterans and their families.

Mr Ronald Henry PIPER RFD
Cranbrook Qld
For service to the community of Townsville through aged care, musical, seniors and service groups.

Mr Geoffrey Boyce PIZZEY
Hawthorn Vic
For service to the arts through the development of cultural institutions, and to the conservation of heritage.

Mr Gary John POIDEVIN
Corowa NSW
For service to local government, and to the community of Corowa.

The late Mr Trevor Kingston POWER
(Award wef 2 November 2012)
Biloela Qld
For service to the community of the Biloela region.

Dr Ronald Francis PRICE
Melbourne Vic
For service to tertiary education, and to Australia-China relations.

Mr John Stewart RABY
Kangaroo Point Qld
For service to the aviation industry.

Mrs Ellen Grace RAE
Morisset NSW
For service to golf.

Mr Geoffrey John RALPH
Ulverstone Tas
For service to veterans and their families, and to the community of Ulverstone.

Mr Rajagopaul Kalyan RAM
St Ives NSW
For service to the South Asian communities of New South Wales.

Mr Edward John RANKINS
Bendigo Vic
For service to the community of Bendigo, particulary through tourism roles.

Mrs Janet Ann REID
Gilead NSW
For service to the community through the preservation and promotion of history and heritage.

The late Mr Kenneth Graeme REID
(Award wef 5 December 2012)
Gilead NSW
For service to the community through the preservation and promotion of history and heritage.

Mr Richard Ulysses RICHARDS
Malvern Vic
For service to the community through a range of organisations.

Mr John Charles RICHARDSON
Milsons Point NSW
For service to business, particularly the insurance industry, and to the community.

Mr Donald Anthony ROBERTS
Castle Hill NSW
For service to the sport of rowing.

Ms Jan Anne ROBERTS
Brucedale via Wagga Wagga NSW
For service to mental health, to women, and to the community.

Mrs Betty Margaret ROBERTSON
Concord NSW
For service to the community of Concord.

Mrs Christine Dianne ROBERTSON
Eastwood NSW
For service to children, particularly as a foster carer.

Mr Barry Francis RODGERS
Helidon Spa Qld
For service to youth, and to military history organisations.

The Reverend Margaret Anne RUSSELL
Halls Gap Vic
For service to the community, and to the Uniting Church in Australia.

Mr Robert Michael RYAN
Castle Hill NSW
For service to the wool industry.

Mr William James RYAN
Colac Vic
For service to local government, and to the community of the Colac Otway Shire.

Mr Gordon Lovell SAMPSON
Lang Lang Vic
For service to the community of Lang Lang.

Mr Leonard Davidson SARGANT
Wyoming NSW
For service to the community of the Gosford region.

Mrs Maureen Lourdes SARGENT
Nudgee Qld
For service to veterans and their families.

Mrs Margaret June SAUNDERS
Ryde NSW
For service to the community of Ryde.

Dr John David SCARLETT
Glengarry North Vic
For service to medicine, particularly in the field of haematology.

Mrs Marie Ethel SCHLEMME
Swan Hill Vic
For service to women, and to education.

Mr Mervyn Phillip SCHNEIDER
Nhill Vic
For service to the community of Nhill.

Mr Arthur Robert SCLIPPA
Mourilyan Qld
For service to education, and to professional development.

Mr James Reuben SCOTT
Langwarrin Vic
For service to aviation through aircraft design.

Miss Rosemary Janyce SHAW
Croydon Vic
For service to the community through a range of volunteer roles.

Mr Steven Blake SHEARER
North Adelaide SA
For service to the heavy vehicle transport industry in South Australia.

Mrs Doris Jenny SHUB
Claremont WA
For service to the community, particularly through Holocaust education organisations.

Mr Phillip Warren SILVER
Alstonville NSW
For service to local government, and to the community of the Ballina Shire.

Mrs Jenifer Margaret SIMPSON
Twin Waters Qld
For service to conservation and the environment.

Mrs Myee Merle SIVYER
East Maitland NSW
For service to music education.

Mr Alan John SMITH
Lower Portland NSW
For service to power boat racing.

Mrs Helena SMITH
Armidale NSW
For service to community health, and to social welfare organisations.

Mr Laurie Elgar SMITH
Shoalwater Bay WA
For service to local government, and to the community of Rockingham.

Mr Arthur William SOPER
Tighes Hill NSW
For service to cricket, and to the community of Newcastle.

Ms Fairy SPARKLE
Sydney NSW
For service to children as a volunteer hospital visitor.

Mr Bruno Luigi SPEDALIERI
Frenchs Forest NSW
For service to the community of the Broken Bay region.

Mr Ronald Joseph SPITHILL
Cammeray NSW
For service to business, particularly to the telecommunications sector.

Mr Peter Duthie STEWART
Kew Vic
For service to the international community through the provision of eye health programs.

Mr Robert Francis STEWART
Balwyn North Vic
For service to the community through social welfare organisations.

Mr Ian William STUBBS
Busselton WA
For service to local government, and to the community of Busselton.

Dr Natarajan SUBBIAH
Port Macquarie NSW
For service to rural and remote medicine as a general practitioner.

Mrs Colleen May SULLIVAN
Ascot Qld
For service to medical administration.

Mr Jeffrey Peter TALLIS
Benalla Vic
For service to the environment, and to education.

Mr To Ha TANG
Berala NSW
For service to the Indo-Chinese community of New South Wales.

Mr Eric Reginald TAYLOR
Woodenbong NSW
For service to the community of Woodenbong.

Mrs Shirley Elva TEMPLETON
West Gosford NSW
For service to women, and to the community of the Gosford region.

Mrs Olga Heywood TENNISON
Melbourne Vic
For service to children with Autism Spectrum Disorders and their carers.

Mr Kenneth James THACKERAY
Manly Qld
For service to charitable organisations, and to veterans.

Mr Eric Vivian THOMSON
Great Western Vic
For service to the wine industry.

Mr Eean Vellacott THORNE
Tiwi NT
For service to the communities of Darwin and Toowoomba.

Mr Frank Raymond TISHER
Melbourne Vic
For service to aged care, cultural and sporting organisations.

Mr Leslie George TOMICH
Lavington NSW
For service to local government, and to the community of Albury.

Mr Gary William TOMKINS
Belfield NSW
For service to veterans and their families.

Mr Bede George TONGS MM
Oaks Estate ACT
For service to veterans, particularly through military history organisations.

Mr Paul James TRACEY
Randwick NSW
For service to the community of Randwick through volunteer and local government roles.

Mrs Lee Dorothy TREDINNICK
Mosman NSW
For service to women, and to the visual and performing arts.

Mrs Joyce Kathleen TRIMBLE
California Gully Vic
For service to the community of Eaglehawk.

Mr John Louis TRLIN
Kellyville NSW
For service to the community through driver awareness education programs.

Mr Ross TUCKER
Mullumbimby NSW
For service to local government, and to the community of Mullumbimby.

Mr Leon Frank TUCKWELL
Goolwa SA
For service to local government, and to the community of Goolwa.

Dr Colin Croft TWELFTREE
Unley Park SA
For service to dentistry, particularly orthodontics.

Ms Judith Pamela TYLER
Trigg WA
For service to the community of Perth.

Mrs Michelle Marilyn URBAN
Noranda WA
For service to the community, particularly to historical and genealogical groups.

Mr Petros VLACHOU
North Perth WA
For service to the Greek community of Western Australia.

Mrs Marjorie Myrtle VOSS
Bribie Island Qld
For service to women, and to youth through the Guiding movement.

Mrs Patricia Junee WAITES
Merimbula NSW
For service to people with Autism Spectrum Disorders and their families.

Mrs Constance Hannah WALKER
Glen Waverley Vic
For service to the visual arts, and to the community.

Ms Virginia Clare WALKER
Five Dock NSW
For service to the community through human rights organisations.

Mrs Susan Kathleen WALTON
Newcastle NSW
For service to community health, and to people with a disability.

Mr Ray WARREN
Castle Hill NSW
For service to the broadcast media industry as a sports commentator.

Mrs Pamela WARRENDER
Malvern Vic
For service to the community of Melbourne, and to the arts.

Mr Edward Joseph WATLING
Mariginiup WA
For service to the tourism sector in Western Australia.

Mr Robert John WEEKES
Mount Eliza Vic
For service to the broadcast media industry as a producer and director, and to the community.

Mr Ronald Alfred WELSH
Rutherford NSW
For service to the community through roles with Meals on Wheels.

Mr John Bryan WESTACOTT
Toorak Vic
For service to golf.

Mrs Gertrude Marguerite WESTH
Camberwell Vic
For service to the blind and people with low vision.

Mr Ion Wasley WHYKES PSM
Healesville Vic
For service to the community of Healesville.

Mrs Patricia Ann WILKS
Weetangera ACT
For service to education in the Australian Capital Territory.

Mr Grahame Allan WILLIAMS
Gymea Bay NSW
For service to the sport of game fishing.

Mr David Wilson WOODS
Rosanna Vic
For service to the community through social welfare organisations, and to international aid programs.

Mrs Marjory Joy WOTHERSPOON
Kurri Kurri NSW
For service to the community of the Kurri Kurri region.

Mr Clifford George WRIGHT
Croydon Park SA
For service to the community of South Australia.

Mr Keith Alexander YOUNG
McDowall Qld
For service to youth, particularly through the The Boys’ Brigade movement.

Major Laurence James YOUNG (Retd)
Bracken Ridge Qld
For service to the community through the military and civilian band movements.

Mr Warren Keith YOUNG
Avalon Beach NSW
For service to surf lifesaving.

Dr Felice ZACCARI
Kuraby Qld
For service to the community, and to mental health support organisations.

Mr Henry Anthony ZELONES
Kelmscott WA
For service to local government, and to the community of Armadale.

Mr Salvatore ZOFREA
Seaforth NSW
For service to the visual arts.

MEDAL (OAM) IN THE MILITARY DIVISION

Royal Australian Navy

Warrant Officer Gary Paul FUSS
NSW
For meritorious service in the field of Navy culture transformation and for exceptional leadership as a ship’s Warrant Officer in ANZAC Class ships.

Commander Peter Reginald TEDMAN DSM RAN
Qld
For meritorious service to the Royal Australian Navy in the fields of operations and planning.

Lieutenant Commander Amy Maree YORK RAN
Vic
For meritorious devotion to duty in the fields of general and peri-operative military nursing across a range of healthcare settings in the Australian Defence Force.

Australian Army

Sergeant Trevlyn Justin GREEN
Qld
For meritorious performance of duty as an aircraft technician in the Rotary Wing Group on Operation SLIPPER.

Captain J
For meritorious service to the Australian Army Reserve and Special Operations Command.

Warrant Officer Class One Michael Walter KING CSM
Tas
For meritorious service as the Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant of the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Battalions of the Royal Australian Regiment.

Major Ian Matthew LAKEY
NT
For meritorious service as Regimental Sergeant Major of Force Support Unit - One on Operation SLIPPER; Regimental Sergeant Major of 1st Combat Service Support Battalion; and Regimental Sergeant Major of Force Support Unit - Seven on Operation SLIPPER.

Major James William MASTERS
Qld
For meritorious service to the Combat Training Centre - Jungle Training Wing, Tully during postings as an instructor since 1996 and as Officer Commanding (2011 to 2013).

Warrant Officer Class One Elizabeth Anne MATTHEWS
NSW
For meritorious service as the Health Operations Warrant Officer at Headquarters 17th Combat Service Support Brigade, the Health Warrant Officer at Headquarters Forces Command and as Army’s Senior Medical Technician at the Directorate of Army Health.

Warrant Officer Class One Matthew George SMITH
NSW
For meritorious performance of duty in Army personnel management and force structure modernisation roles over an extended period of service.

Warrant Officer Class One John James STONEBRIDGE BM
NSW
For meritorious service as the Regimental Sergeant Major of the 12th/40th Battalion, the Royal Tasmania Regiment, and the 1st Battalion, the Royal Australian Regiment.

Warrant Officer Class One Michelle WYATT CSM
NSW
For meritorious service as the Regimental Sergeant Major of the 3rd Health Support Battalion, Army School of Health, Army Logistics Training Centre, Directorate of Soldier Career Management Army, and Career Management - Army.

Major Y
For meritorious service to Special Operations Command - Australia in leadership and training roles over an extended period of service.

Royal Australian Air Force

Squadron Leader David Michael BURN S
USA
For meritorious service to the Royal Australian Air Force in the field of engineering support to training aircraft and maritime patrol capabilities.

By His Excellency’s command Mark Fraser LVO OAM
Acting Official Secretary to the Governor-General

To read Part 1 of the honours list, CLICK HERE

To read Part 2 of the honours list, CLICK HERE

To read Part 3 of the honours list, CLICK HERE

To read Part 4 of the honours list, CLICK HERE

To read Part 5 of the honours list, CLICK HERE

The West Australian

Popular videos

Compare & Save

Our Picks

Compare & Save

More from The West