Wimbledon singles draw - men
2011 Wimbledon champion Novak Djokovic. Pic: Getty Images

Men's draw for Wimbledon singles (prefix number denotes seeding)

1-Novak Djokovic (SRB) v Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)

Ryan Harrison (USA) v Lu Yen-Hsun (TPE)

Benjamin Becker (GER) v James Blake (USA)

Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v 28-Radek Stepanek (CZE)

24-Marcel Granollers (ESP) v Viktor Troicki (SRB)

Martin Klizan (SVK) v Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)

Jeremy Chardy (FRA) v Filippo Volandri (ITA)

Leonardo Mayer (ARG) v 15-Juan Monaco (ARG)

12-Nicolas Almagro (ESP) v Olivier Rochus (BEL)

Guillaume Rufin (FRA) v Steve Darcis (BEL)

Carlos Berlocq (ARG) v Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)

Tobias Kamke (GER) v 18-Richard Gasquet (FRA)

31-Florian Mayer (GER) v Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)

Philipp Petzschner (GER) v Blaz Kavcic (SLO)

Simone Bolelli (ITA) v Jerzy Janowicz (POL)

Ernests Gulbis (LAT) v 6-Tomas Berdych (CZE)

3-Roger Federer (SUI) v Albert Ramos (ESP)

Fabio Fognini (ITA) v Michael Llodra (FRA)

Adrian Menendez-MacEiras (ESP) v Michael Russell (USA)

Gilles Muller (LUX) v 29-Julien Benneteau (FRA)

17-Fernando Verdasco (ESP) v Jimmy Wang (TPE)

Grega Zemlja (SLO) v Josh Goodall (GBR)

Xavier Malisse (BEL) v Marinko Matosevic (AUS)

Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) v 13-Gilles Simon (FRA)

11-John Isner (USA) v Alejandro Falla (COL)

Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) v Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

Igor Andreev (RUS) v Oliver Golding (GBR)

Denis Istomin (UZB) v 23-Andreas Seppi (ITA)

26-Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) v Donald Young (USA)

Inigo Cervantes (ESP) v Flavio Cipolla (ITA)

Ryan Sweeting (USA) v Potito Starace (ITA)

David Nalbandian (ARG) v 8-Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)

7-David Ferrer (ESP) v Dustin Brown (GER)

Kenny de Schepper (FRA) v Matthias Bachinger (GER)

Wayne Odesnik (USA) v Bjorn Phau (GER)

Jamie Baker (GBR) v 30-Andy Roddick (USA)

19-Kei Nishikori (JPN) v Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)

Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) v Florent Serra (FRA)

Go Soeda (JPN) v Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)

Robin Haase (NED) v 9-Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)

16-Marin Cilic (CRO) v Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)

Tatsuma Ito (JPN) v Lukasz Kubot (POL)

Vasek Pospisil (CAN) v Sam Querrey (USA)

Santiago Giraldo (COL) v 21-Milos Raonic (CAN)

32-Kevin Anderson (RSA) v Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)

Albert Montanes (ESP) v Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)

Ivo Karlovic (CRO) v Dudi Sela (ISR)

Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) v 4-Andy Murray (GBR)

5-Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) v Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)

Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) v Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)

Lukas Lacko (SVK) v Adrian Ungur (ROM)

Jurgen Melzer (AUT) v 25-Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)

20-Bernard Tomic (AUS) v David Goffin (BEL)

Jesse Levine (USA) v Karol Beck (SVK)

James Ward (GBR) v Pablo Andujar (ESP)

Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) v 10-Mardy Fish (USA)

14-Feliciano Lopez (ESP) v Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)

Brian Baker (USA) v Rui Machado (POR)

Matthew Ebden (AUS) v Benot Paire (FRA)

Alex Bogomolov Jr. (RUS) v 22-Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR)

27-Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) v Tommy Haas (GER)

Jurgen Zopp (EST) v Malek Jaziri (TUN)

Lukas Rosol (CZE) v Ivan Dodig (CRO)

Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) v 2-Rafael Nadal (ESP)

The West Australian

Popular videos

Compare & Save

Our Picks

Compare & Save

Follow Us

More from The West