View Comments

Ins and outs for the first week of the finals.

Friday
Qualifying final - Hawthorn v Collingwood, MCG, 5.50pm

Saturday
Qualifying final - Adelaide v Sydney, AAMI Stadium, 1.15pm
Elimination final - Geelong v Fremantle, MCG, 5.45pm

Sunday
Elimination final - West Coast v North Melbourne, Patersons Stadium, 1.15pm

Hawthorn v Collingwood
Hawthorn
B: Matt Suckling, Josh Gibson, Ben Stratton
HB: Shaun Burgoyne, Ryan Schoenmakers, Grant Birchall
C: Jordan Lewis, Sam Mitchell, Isaac Smith
HF: Brendan Whitecross, Lance Franklin, Liam Shiels
F: Luke Breust, Jarryd Roughead, Cyril Rioli
Foll: David Hale, Luke Hodge, Brad Sewell
I/C: Xavier Ellis, Thomas Murphy, Paul Puopolo, Jack Gunston
Emg: Max Bailey, Shane Savage, Bradley Hill
In: Xavier Ellis, Thomas Murphy
Out: Brent Guerra (hamstring), Clinton Young (corked calf)

Collingwood
B: Chris Tarrant, Harry O’Brien, Nathan Brown

HB: Ben Johnson, Ben Reid, Nick Maxwell
C: Sharrod Wellingham, Dane Swan, Alan Toovey
HF: Scott Pendlebury, Jackson Paine, Heath Shaw
F: Dale Thomas, Travis Cloke, Chris Dawes

Foll: Darren Jolly, Steele Sidebottom, Dayne Beams

I/C: Alex Fasolo, Alan Didak, Andrew Krakouer, Jarryd Blair

Emg: Ben Sinclair, Jamie Elliott, Paul Seedsman
In: Chris Dawes, Jarryd Blair

Out: Tyson Goldsack (ankle), Jamie Elliott
Milestone: Dale Thomas - 150 games

Adelaide v Sydney
Adelaide
B: Sam Shaw, Ben Rutten, Michael Doughty
HB: Nathan van Berlo, Daniel Talia, Brent Reilly
C: David Mackay, Patrick Dangerfield, Richard Douglas
HF: Matthew Wright, Taylor Walker, Jared Petrenko
F: Ian Callinan, Kurt Tippett, Jason Porplyzia
Foll: Sam Jacobs, Scott Thompson, Rory Sloane
I/C: Graham Johncock, Aidan Riley, Brodie Smith, Bernie Vince
Emg: Ricky Henderson, Matt Jaensch, Shaun McKernan
In: Bernie Vince, Taylor Walker
Out: Matt Jaensch, Tom Lynch

Sydney
B: Nick Malceski, Ted Richards, Lewis Roberts-Thomson
HB: Rhyce Shaw, Alex Johnson, Martin Mattner
C: Jarrad McVeigh, Kieren Jack, Dan Hannebery
HF: Jude Bolton, Sam Reid, Ryan O'Keefe
F: Tom Walsh, Adam Goodes, Mike Pyke
Foll: Shane Mumford, Josh Kennedy, Craig Bird
I/C: Lewis Jetta, Ben McGlynn, Luke Parker, Nick Smith
Emg: Tony Armstrong, Mitch Morton, Jesse White
In: Nick Smith, Sam Reid
Out: Heath Grundy (suspension), Tony Armstrong

Geelong v Fremantle
Geelong
B: Matthew Scarlett, Tom Lonergan, Josh Hunt
HB: Andrew Mackie, Harry Taylor, Corey Enright
C: Allen Christensen, Joel Selwood, Taylor Hunt
HF: Mathew Stokes, James Podsiadly, Jimmy Bartel
F: Paul Chapman, Tom Hawkins, Nathan Vardy
Foll: Trent West, James Kelly, Joel Corey
I/C: Jonathan Simpkin, Steven Motlop, Mitch Duncan, Jordan Murdoch
Emg: David Wojcinski, Cameron Guthrie, Josh Walker
In: Jonathan Simpkin
Out: Steve Johnson (suspension)

Fremantle
B: Adam McPhee, Zac Dawson, Alex Silvagni
HB: Lee Spurr, Michael Johnson, Paul Duffield
C: Michael Barlow, Ryan Crowley, Tendai Mzungu
HF: Nicholas Suban, Christopher Mayne, David Mundy
F: Hayden Ballantyne, Matthew Pavlich, Kepler Bradley
Foll: Aaron Sandilands, Nathan Fyfe, Clancee Pearce
I/C: Garrick Ibbotson, Stephen Hill, Michael Walters, Matthew de Boer
Emg: Zachary Clarke, Dylan Roberton, Cameron Sutcliffe
In: Kepler Bradley, Matthew de Boer, Alex Silvagni
Out: Luke McPharlin (hamstring), Jonathon Griffin, Thomas Sheridan

West Coast v North Melbourne
West Coast
B: Beau Waters, Darren Glass, Adam Selwood
HB: Shannon Hurn, Eric Mackenzie, Will Schofield
C: Daniel Kerr, Matthew Priddis, Andrew Gaff
HF: Josh Hill, Jack Darling, Patrick McGinnity
F: Andrew Embley, Josh Kennedy, Nic Naitanui
Foll: Dean Cox, Scott Selwood, Luke Shuey
I/C: Sam Butler, Quinten Lynch, Chris Masten, Jacob Brennan
Emg: Bradd Dalziell, Andrew Strijk, Ashton Hams
In: Quinten Lynch, Eric Mackenzie
Out: Mitch Brown, Andrew Strijk

North Melbourne
B: Scott McMahon, Nathan Grima, Michael Firrito
HB: Shaun Atley, Scott Thompson, Jamie Macmillan
C: Sam Gibson, Daniel Wells, Liam Anthony
HF: Ben Cunnington, Robbie Tarrant, Lindsay Thomas
F: Brent Harvey, Drew Petrie, Lachlan Hansen
Foll: Todd Goldstein, Andrew Swallow, Jack Ziebell
I/C: Matt Campbell, Samuel Wright, Ryan Bastinac, Kieran Harper
Emg: Cruize Garlett, Luke Delaney, Aaron Mullett
In: Daniel Wells, Nathan Grima, Samuel Wright
Out: Cruize Garlett, Luke Delaney, Aaron Mullett