AFL injury list after round six

ADELAIDE

Sam Shaw (hamstring) test

Richard Douglas (hamstring) 1 week

Bernie Vince (hand) 1-2 weeks

Brad Crouch (hamstring) 2-3 weeks

Aidan Riley (hand) 2-3 weeks

BRISBANE

Matthew Leuenberger (achilles) 8-10 weeks

Brent Staker (knee) season

CARLTON

Andrew Collins (hamstring) test

Ed Curnow (ankle) test

Rhys O'Keeffe (heel) test

Robbie Warnock (hamstring) test

Chris Yarran (toe) test

Mitch Carter (back) 1 week

Blake Bray (shoulder) 1-2 weeks

Luke Mitchell (shoulder) 2 weeks

Jeremy Laidler (knee) 4-6 weeks

Andrew Carrazzo (shoulder) 5-7 weeks

Levi Casboult (knee) 6 weeks

Simon White (knee) 6 weeks

Marcus Davies (shoulder) 7 weeks

Sam Rowe (testicular cancer) indefinite

COLLINGWOOD

Daniel Farmer (hip) test

Chris Tarrant (calf) test

Dale Thomas (hamstring) test

Ben Johnson (shoulder) indefinite

Andrew Krakouer (knee) indefinite

Brent Macaffer (knee) indefinite

Josh Thomas (foot) indefinite

Luke Ball (knee) season

ESSENDON

Mark McVeigh (calf) available

David Myers (hamstring) available

Stewart Crameri (knee) test

Luke Davis (ankle) test

Michael Hurley (hamstring) test

Michael Ross (ankle) test

Scott Gumbleton (back) test

Nick O'Brien (foot) test

Brent Prismall (knee) test

Jason Winderlich (hamstring) test

Alex Browne (hamstring) 2-3 weeks

David Hille (calf) 2-3 weeks

Michael Hibberd (hamstring) 3 weeks

FREMANTLE

Kepler Bradley (leg) test

Nick Lower (quad) test

Anthony Morabito (hamstring) test

Gavin Roberts (sinus) test

Aaron Sandilands (calf) test

Alex Forster (hip) 4 weeks

Josh Mellington (hamstring) 9 weeks

Nat Fyfe (shoulder) 11 weeks

Viv Michie (foot) TBC

GEELONG

Jimmy Bartel (ankle) test

Tom Lonergan (ankle) test

Joel Selwood (head) test

Mathew Stokes (ankle) 1-2 weeks

Josh Cowan (achilles) 2 weeks

Jordan Murdoch (finger) 3 weeks

Daniel Menzel (knee) TBC

Dawson Simpson (back) TBC

Travis Varcoe (foot) TBC

Nathan Vardy (hip) indefinite

GOLD COAST

Gary Ablett (knee) test

Jared Brennan (knee) test

Michael Rischitelli (ankle) test

David Swallow (ankle) test

Rory Thompson (groin) test

Brandon Matera (foot) 2-3 weeks

Jack Hutchins (quad) 3-4 weeks

Jarrod Harbrow (elbow) 6-7 weeks

Dan Gorringe (achilles) TBA

Nathan Bock (leg) indefinite

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY

Jeremy Cameron (quad) test

Chad Cornes (calf) test

Israel Folau (virus) test

Jacob Townsend (shoulder) test

Adam Treloar (foot) test

Kurt Aylett (knee) 4 weeks

Dean Brogan (elbow) 4-6 weeks

Setanta O'hAilpin (knee) season

Josh Growden (leg) indefinite

HAWTHORN

Josh Gibson (ankle) test

Xavier Ellis (calf) 1-2 weeks

Jarrad Boumann (appendix) 2-3 weeks

Max Bailey (wrist) TBC

Alex Woodward (knee) season

MELBOURNE

Brad Green (finger) test

Stef Martin (hip) test

James Strauss (leg) test

Josh Tynan (foot) 2-3 weeks

Leigh Williams (virus) 2-4 weeks

Jordan Gysberts (jaw) 4-6 weeks

Michael Evans (back) indefinite

Neville Jetta (ankle) indefinite

Max Gawn (knee) season

NORTH MELBOURNE

Tom Curran (foot) 2 weeks

PORT ADELAIDE

Kane Cornes (knee) test

Jay Schulz (eye) test

Cam Hitchcock (hamstring) TBA

Chad Wingard (shoulder) 1-2 weeks

Tom Jonas (knee) 3 weeks

Jasper Pittard (hamstring) 5 weeks

Nick Salter (foot) 7 weeks

Robbie Gray (knee) season

RICHMOND

David Astbury (knee) available

Ben Griffiths (knee) test

Brad Helbig (foot) indefinite

Kelvin Moore (hip) indefinite

ST KILDA

Raphael Clarke (hamstring) 1 week

Sam Fisher (hamstring) 2-3 weeks

Adam Schneider (hamstring) 3-4 weeks

Ben McEvoy (knee) 4-6 weeks

Jimmy Webster (shin) 6-8 weeks

SYDNEY

Matt Spangher (hamstring) test

Alex Brown (hips) 2 weeks

Shane Mumford (back) 3-4 weeks

Adam Goodes (quad) 6 weeks

Gary Rohan (leg) season

WEST COAST

Mitch Brown (eye) test

Nic Naitanui (hamstring) test

Adam Selwood (finger) test

Ashley Smith (ankle) 1-2 weeks

Bradd Dalziell (knee) 6-8 weeks

Josh Kennedy (ankle) 8-10 weeks

Mark Nicoski (hamstring) 8-10 weeks

Andrew Embley (shoulder) 10-12 weeks

Mark LeCras (knee) season

WESTERN BULLDOGS

Christian Howard (knee) test

Lukas Markovic (hamstring) test

Lindsay Gilbee (knee) 2 weeks

Easton Wood (hamstring) 3 weeks

Jason Tutt (knee) 4 weeks

Jason Johannisen (knee) 5 weeks

Tom Williams (shoulder) 7 weeks

Dale Morris (leg) indefinite

The West Australian

Popular videos

Compare & Save

Our Picks

Compare & Save

Follow Us

More from The West