Tennis: Australian Open men's draw

Melbourne, Jan 14, 2018 (AFP) - - Men's singles draw for the Australian Open starting Monday (x denotes seeding):



Rafael Nadal (ESP x1) v Victor Estrelle Burgos (DOM)

Nicolas Jarry (CHI) v Leonardo Mayer (ARG)

John Millman (AUS) v Borna Coric (CRO)

Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) v Damir Dzumhur (BIH x28)

Diego Schwartzman (ARG x24) v Dusan Lajovic (SRB)

Casper Ruud (NOR) v Quentin Halys (FRA)

Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR x14) v Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)

Matthew Ebden (AUS) v John Isner (USA x16)

Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP x10) v Jason Kubler (AUS)

Gilles Simon (FRA) v Marius Copil (ROM)

Salvatore Caruso (ITA) v Malek Jaziri (TUN)

Federico Delbonis (ARG) v Gilles Muller (LUX x23)

Pablo Cuevas (URU x31) v Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

Dudi Sela (ISR) v Ryan Harrison (USA)

Dustin Brown (GER) v Joao Sousa (POR)

Vasek Pospisil (CAN) v Marin Cilic (CRO x6)

Grigor Dimitrov (BUL x3) v Dennis Novak (AUT)

Mackenzie McDonald (USA) v Elias Ymer (SWE)

Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) v Yuki Bhambri (IND)

David Ferrer (ESP) v Andrey Rublev (RUS x30)

Nick Kyrgios (AUS x17) v Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)

Viktor Troicki (SRB) v Alex Bolt (AUS)

Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) v Denis Shapovalov (CAN)

Kevin King (USA) v Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA x15)

Kevin Anderson (RSA x11) v Kyle Edmund (GBR)

Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) v Denis Istomin (UZB)

Gerald Melzer (AUT) v Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)

Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) v Lucas Pouille (FRA x18)

Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER x27) v Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)

Andreas Seppi (ITA) v Corentin Moutet (FRA)

Ivo Karlovic (CRO) v Laslo Djere (SRB)

Yuichi Sugita (JPN) v Jack Sock (USA x8)

Dominic Thiem (AUT x5) v Guido Pella (ARG)

Steve Johnson (USA) v Denis Kudla (USA)

Vaclav Safranek (CZE) v Jiri Vesely (CZE)

Matteo Berretini (ITA) (SRB) v Adrian Mannarino (FRA x26)

Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP x20) v Fernando Verdasco (ESP)

Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) v Maximilian Marterer (GER)

Jeremy Chardy (FRA) v Tennys Sandgren (USA)

Ricardas Berankis (LTU) v Stan Wawrinka (SUI x9)

Novak Djokovic (SRB x14) v Donald Young (USA)

Gael Monfils (FRA) v Jaume Munar (ESP)

Tim Smyczek (USA) v Alexei Popyrin (AUS)

Jared Donaldson (USA) v Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP x21)

Mischa Zverev (GER x32) v Hyeon Chung (KOR)

Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) v Daniil Medvedev (RUS)

Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) v Peter Gojowczyk (GER)

Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) v Alexander Zverev (GER x4)

David Goffin (BEL x7) v Matthias Bachinger (GER)

Julien Benneteau (FRA) v Taro Daniel (JPN)

Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) v Florian Mayer (GER)

Horacio Zeballos (ARG) v Fabio Fognini (ITA x25)

Tomas Berdych (CZE x19) v Alex de Minaur (AUS)

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v Benoit Paire (FRA)

Karen Khachanov (RUS) v Peter Polansky (CAN)

Frances Tiafoe (USA) v Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG x12)

Sam Querrey (USA x13) v Feliciano Lopez (ESP)

Radu Albot (MDA) v Marton Fucsovics (HUN)

Nicolas Kicker (ARG) v Jordan Thompson (AUS)

Lukas Lacko (SVK) v Milos Raonic (CAN x22)

Richard Gasquet (FRA x29) v Blaz Kavcic (SLO)

Lorenzo Sonego(ITA) v Robin Haase (NED)

Kwon Soon-Woo (KOR) v Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)

Aljaz Bedene (SLO) v Roger Federer (SUI x2)

afp

Back To Top
feedback